Accident Ilyushin Il-12 , unk. date
ASN logo

Date:unk. date
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IL12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ilyushin Il-12
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN: 30243
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Tukalan River -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The IL-12 crashed on the bank of the river Kotui close to the mouth of the river Tukalan reportedly in 1951 or 1956.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
Forumavia.ru

Location