UK Britten-Norman BN-2A-8 Islander F-ODYF, unk. date
ASN logo

Date:unk. date
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BN2P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Britten-Norman BN-2A-8 Islander
Owner/operator:Aviazur
Registration: F-ODYF
MSN: 309
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location:Nouméa ? -   New Caledonia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircraft was seen at Nouméa on 21 July 2003 with damage to the starboard wing.

Sources:

Airlinerlists.com