Accident Lisunov Li-2 , unk. date
ASN logo

Date:unk. date
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov Li-2
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:nr Ugulan -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Li-2 crash-landed near Ugulan. The wreck is still extant, now in bare metal without any markings.

Sources:

Soviet Transports

Location