Accident Lisunov Li-2 CCCP-63916, unk. date
ASN logo

Date:unk. date
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov Li-2
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Yakutsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-63916
MSN: 18435909
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:nr Tiksi -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair on the shore of a lake. Accident occurred between October 1970 and March 1976.

Sources:

Soviet Transports