Accident Antonov An-32A -, unk. date
ASN logo

Date:unk. date
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-32A
Owner/operator:Antonov Design Bureau
Registration: -
MSN: 0106
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location: -   Unknown country
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The first An-32A built was never officially registered. It is known to have crashed, exact date unknown, but based on indirect evidence it was before 1990 on a test flight.

Sources:

Soviet Transports