Accident Antonov An-26 RA-47414, unk. date
ASN logo

Date:unk. date
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-26
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: RA-47414
MSN: 7503
Engine model:Ivchenko AI-24
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location: -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The Antonov was cancelled from the Russian register on 12 March 2001, reportedly as destroyed.