Accident Antonov An-24B RA-47794, unk. date
ASN logo

Date:unk. date
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24B
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: RA-47794
MSN: 99902208
Year of manufacture:1969
Engine model:Ivchenko AI-24
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location: -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Antonov was cancelled from the Russian register on 12 January 2001, reportedly as destroyed.