| Date: | unk. date |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Ilyushin Il-14T |
| Owner/operator: | GUSMP, Directorate of Polar Aviation |
| Registration: | CCCP-04180 |
| MSN: | 148001905 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Ice Station Komsomolskaya -
Antarctica
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The Ilyushin crashed at Ice Station Komsomolskaya when both engines failed to develop takeoff power. The airplane was used for spares. The forward fuselage for instance was used to repair Il-14FKM CCCP-41834 which was damaged on 7 November 1987.
The accident occurred between October 1970 and October 1979.