Accident Antonov An-32 K2688, unk. date
ASN logo

Date:unk. date
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-32
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force - IAF
Registration: K2688
MSN: 0303
Engine model:Ivchenko AI-20
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Kalaikunda Air Force Base -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was noted in the Diamond Jubilee Museum at Kalaikunda Air Base in 1997 and had reportedly been damaged beyond repair in an accident previously.