Accident Bell 212 C-GALH, Sunday 3 January 1993
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 3 January 1993
Time:21:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic B212 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 212
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-GALH
MSN: 30841
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Kirkup Creek -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Unloaded pax at 7000' on mountain, lifted off & flew into poor wx & hit mountain side. no injuries, substantial damage.

Sources:

CADORS 1993P0002