Accident Aerospatiale AS 350D C-FCCI, Sunday 31 October 1993
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 31 October 1993
Time:12:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerospatiale AS 350D
Owner/operator:Heli Express
Registration: C-FCCI
MSN: 1303
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:53 26N 75 50W -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
WHILE ON FINAL AT THE TA29C DAM, MAIN ROTOR HIT A TREE. A/C CLIMBED WITHOUT ANYMORE DAMAGE. NO INJURIES.

Sources:

CADORS 1993Q0588

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

29 February 1996 C-FCCI Heli 0 St-Lambert de Lévis unk
25 June 2009 C-FCCI Heli/Express Inc. 0 Nemiscau (CYHH) min