Accident Bell 204 C-GDBP, Sunday 14 November 1993
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 14 November 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 204
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-GDBP
MSN: 2463
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Luskville -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
QUEBEC POLICE ADVISED OF A HELICOPTER CRASH NEAR LUSKVILLE AND WERE LOCATED. PILOCE CONFIRMED THAT A/C REG WAS C-GDBP. 2 SOB WERE INJURIED AND BEING TAKEN CARE OF. NO ELT SIGNAL RECEIVED.

Sources:

CADORS 1993Q0596