Accident Bell 206B C-GNLD, Wednesday 26 January 1994
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 26 January 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-GNLD
MSN:
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Deer Lake -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ADVISED OF FUEL PUMP FAILURE INDICATION LIGHT. SHORTLY THEREAFTER THE ENGINE FAILED AND AN AUTOROTATION WAS CARRIED OUT.

Sources:

CADORS 1994A0028