Accident Hiller UH-12E C-FFLF, Wednesday 27 April 1994
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 27 April 1994
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hiller UH-12E
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-FFLF
MSN:
Year of manufacture:1962
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Delta -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed following a power recovery autorotation. The pilot was seriously injured. The helicopter was destroyed.

Sources:

CADORS 1994P0144