| Date: | Sunday 26 February 1995 |
| Time: | 01:32 |
| Type: | Hughes 369D |
| Owner/operator: | Prism Helicopters Ltd. |
| Registration: | C-GVEB |
| MSN: | 61-1006D |
| Year of manufacture: | 1981 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | BUTE INLET B.C. -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The only information given at this time is that the helicopter crashed and the pilot, who was the sole occupant has been injured. RCC have attended the scene and the pilot has been medivaced to the Hospital in Campbell River.
Sources:
CADORS 1995P0077