Accident Bell 212 C-FNMP, Wednesday 14 June 1995
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 14 June 1995
Time:02:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B212 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 212
Owner/operator:Northern Mountain Helicopters Inc.
Registration: C-FNMP
MSN: 30739
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:585254N 1161811W (HIGH LEVEL, ALTA) -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A/C TOOK OFF FROM THE PAD AND LOST POWER AND CRASHED INTO TREES. ONE CREW AND 15 PAX ON BOARD (FIREFIGHTERS). MINOR INJURIES. TSB INVESTIGATING.

Sources:

CADORS 1995W0180

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

11 July 2006 C-FTAG Canadian Helicopters 0 5NM from Station Nord sub