Accident Bell 212 C-FNSA, Thursday 15 June 1995
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 15 June 1995
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B212 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 212
Owner/operator:Frontier Helicopters
Registration: C-FNSA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:TORTOSA -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a landing at a Heli-pad the tail rotor of the Bell 212 Helicopter struck a post. The tail rotor blades were damaged; the pilot was not injured.

Sources:

CADORS 1995P0238