| Date: | Monday 28 April 1997 |
| Time: | 23:30 |
| Type: | Bell 212 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | C-FALK |
| MSN: | 30811 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1976 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Gold Stream, B.C. -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The Bell 212 C-FALK was attempting a landing to pick up heli-skiers in the vicinity of Gold Stream, B.C. (50 miles north of Revelstoke, B.C.) On landing the helicopter caught a skid causing it to roll over. Pilot only on board, no injuries; substantial damage to helicopter.
Sources:
CADORS 1997P0245
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 8 June 1980 |
N68AL |
Air Logistics |
1 |
Intracstl City, LA |
 |
non |