| Date: | Thursday 4 June 1998 |
| Time: | 19:30 |
| Type: | Hughes 369D |
| Owner/operator: | Precision Heli-Lift Inc. |
| Registration: | C-GVOU |
| MSN: | 49-0486D |
| Year of manufacture: | 1979 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | 100 Mile House (12 MN) -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The helicopter was long-lining in the area of 100 Mile House, when the pilot heard a noise from rear - aircraft spun to the right and crash landed. There was no post-crash fire. Pilot only on board - extent of injuries unknown. Aircraft substantially damaged.
Sources:
CADORS 1998P0322
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 3 January 1995 |
C-GVOU |
Panther Helicopters Ltd. |
0 |
5 MLS EAST OF CHILKO LAKE |
 |
unk |