Accident RotorWay Exec 90 C-FRTW, Wednesday 16 July 2003
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 16 July 2003
Time:17:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic EXEC model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
RotorWay Exec 90
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-FRTW
MSN:
Year of manufacture:1993
Engine model:Rotorway RI162
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:49280N 1234970 W Sargeant Bay near Sechelt, BC -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: TSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft did a harding landing at Sargeant Bay near Sechelt. The aircraft was destroyed. No injuries. No further details at this time.

Sources:

CADORS 2003P0836