Incident Boeing 737-7H4 (WL) N258WN, Tuesday 1 August 2023
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 1 August 2023
Time:19:01 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B737 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-7H4 (WL)
Owner/operator:Southwest Airlines
Registration: N258WN
MSN: 32516/2076
Year of manufacture:2006
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Orlando International Airport, FL (MCO/KMCO) -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Orlando International Airport, FL (MCO/KMCO)
Destination airport:Phoenix-Sky Harbor International Airport, AZ (PHX/KPHX)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Southwest Airlines flight WN497, a Boeing 737-7H4, declared an emergency due to a blown nose wheel tire on departure and returned to Orlando Airport, Florida, USA.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n258wn#31666761

Location