This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 24 August 2010 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aérospatiale AS 350D |
| Owner/operator: | Zimmer Air Services |
| Registration: | C-GHSW |
| MSN: | 1082 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1979 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Menneval -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Destroyed by fire while parked next to Route 17 near Menneval. Arson is suspected.
Sources:
WAAS
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 