Accident Rumpler C IV O-BRIS, Tuesday 24 May 1921
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 24 May 1921
Time:
Type:Rumpler C IV
Owner/operator:SNETA
Registration: O-BRIS
MSN: 5741
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Woluwe-Saint-Lambert, Brussels -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed in landing accident. Date could also be the date of cancellation from Bel. register!

Sources:

http://www.bamfbamrs.be/Dillien/index.htm