Runway excursion Accident Robin DR.400/180 Régent F-GTPN, Monday 24 July 2023
ASN logo

Date:Monday 24 July 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/180 Régent
Owner/operator:Aéroclub d'Annonay et de la Vallée du Rhône
Registration: F-GTPN
MSN: 2435
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Romans/Saint-Paul Airfield (LFHE) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Saint-Rambert-d'Albon Airfield (LFLR)
Destination airport:Romans/Saint-Paul Airfield (LFHE)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aeroplane veered off the runway and came to rest in a field.

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-robin-dr400-registered-f-gtpn-on-24-07-2023-at-saint-paul-les-romans/

Location