This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 15 November 1935 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane (2x) |
| Owner/operator: | Aéronavale |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Two Navy planes from BAN Marignane collided during exercise between Port de Boue and the spanish border. One pilot bailed out. Other plane crashed into the sea, killing two and missing one.
Sources:
La Nación (Santiago) 16 November 1935, p1