Accident Eurocopter EC-135 , Monday 4 March 2019
ASN logo

Date:Monday 4 March 2019
Time:10:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic EC35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter EC-135
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Berlin -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter landed for a rescue mission in the car park of a supermarket. After landing, the emergency doctor noticed a person lying on the ground behind the helicopter who had been seriously injured.

Sources:

BFU19-0245-3X