| Date: | Tuesday 8 August 2023 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Antonov An-74 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Mirny Airport (MJZ/UERR) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | Krasnoyarsk-Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA/UNKL) |
| Destination airport: | Mirny Airport (MJZ/UERR) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:On August 8, 2023, in the morning, during the landing of the An-74 aircraft, which was performing a cargo flight along the Karsnoyarsk-Mirny-Magadan route, tires of the right landing gear ruptured. There were 3 crew members on board the aircraft. There were no casualties.
Sources:
https://www.rbc.ru/rbcfreenews/64d1e1b99a7947d1532e8f11 https://epp.genproc.gov.ru/web/vstp/mass-media/news?item=89471047 Location
Media: