Accident , Wednesday 18 June 1930
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 18 June 1930
Time:
Type:
Owner/operator:Guangdong Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hunan Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Guangdong Air Force aircraft of unknown type was downed by rifle fire; crew escaped. The aircraft was burnt up in the night.

Sources:

http://www.artiklar.z-bok.se/AccidentsSouthChina.html