This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 17 September 1928 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | |
| Owner/operator: | Guangdong Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Guangzhou, Guangdong Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:An aircraft of unknown type crashed into river near Taishatau at the Canton Christian College. Crew survived and swam to the shore.
Sources:
http://www.artiklar.z-bok.se/AccidentsSouthChina.html 