Accident Cessna 350 N1097L, Friday 11 August 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 11 August 2023
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic COL3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 350
Owner/operator:Cessna Aircraft Company
Registration: N1097L
MSN: 421006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location: Sabadell Airport (QSA / LELL) -   Spain
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Sabadell Airport (QSA/LELL)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane made an overshot runway 31, skidded and went against the airport fence.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Report number: A-018/2023
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

Twittter

Location

Media: