Other Tecnam P2002-JF OE-CLJ, Saturday 12 August 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 12 August 2023
Time:c. 20:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic SIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2002-JF
Owner/operator:Prosperia Aviation Academy GmbH dba Skygate Academy
Registration: OE-CLJ
MSN: 373
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Other
Location:Salzburg Airport (SZG/LOWS) -   Austria
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Tecnam P2002-JF sustained substantial damage in a heavy storm at Salzburg Airport (SZG/LOWS).

Sources:

https://salzburg.orf.at/stories/3219801/

Location