| Date: | Tuesday 6 May 1969 |
| Time: | 11:18 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 35-33 Debonair |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N2737T |
| MSN: | CD-1087 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Del Norte, CO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Farmington,N Mex |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:recovery date 8/22/69. Flew into known icing conditions with no de-icing equipment except pitot.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN69A0048 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB