Accident ICP Savannah , Saturday 29 July 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 29 July 2023
Time:09:59
Type:Silhouette image of generic SVNH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ICP Savannah
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:10 NM 210 degrees from Bundaberg Aerodrome, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with terrain resulting in the pilot receiving serious injuries.

Sources:

ATSB OA2023-01874