Accident Potez 25 A2 5, Thursday 22 August 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 22 August 1935
Time:
Type:Potez 25 A2
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Paraguaya
Registration: 5
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Asunción -   Paraguay
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two military airplane collided during a parade. One crashed, both pilots were seriously injured.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 23 August 1935, p8
Scramble