Serious incident Airbus A319 , Saturday 4 June 2016
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 4 June 2016
Time:11:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Wien -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the cruise flight, a cockpit crew became incapacitated due to a health problem.

Sources:

BFU16-0735-6X