Accident Airbus A320-200 , Saturday 4 June 2016
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 4 June 2016
Time:22:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-200
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Stuttgart-Echterdingen Airport (STR/EDDS) -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Stuttgart-Echterdingen Airport (STR/EDDS)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While disembarking, a female passenger tripped and fell down the passenger stairs.

Sources:

BFU16-0726-1X

Location