Serious incident Airbus A320-200 , Tuesday 30 June 2015
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 30 June 2015
Time:12:39
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-200
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:En route near EPWW -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
In Polish airspace, an Airbus A320 and an Airbus A321 were involved in an airprox. Both aircraft were flying under instrument flight rules (IFR).

Sources:

BFU15-0828-6X