Accident Aquila A210 , Wednesday 10 July 2019
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 10 July 2019
Time:11:07
Type:Silhouette image of generic A210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aquila A210
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:Rotax 912 S3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Koblenz-Winningen Airfield (EDRK) -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Koblenz-Winningen Airfield (EDRK)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the aircraft began to jump. In the process, the nose gear broke and the propeller came into contact with the ground.

Sources:

BFU19-0907-3X