| Date: | Saturday 28 April 2018 |
| Time: | 17:05 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 36 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Bremgarten Airfield (EDTG) -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BFU |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A Beech 36 Bonanza was on final approach to runway 05 at Bremgarten airfield, Germany. While the Beech 36 Bonanza was crossing the runway threshold, the pilot noticed an oncoming Dassault Falcon 900B aircraft at a distance of approximately 1-2 NM. The pilot of the Beech 36 initiated a through take-off procedure. The Falcon 900B landed on runway 23.
Sources:
BFU18-0476-EX
Location