Accident Beechcraft D50E Twin Bonanza N978B, Tuesday 14 July 2015
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 14 July 2015
Time:18:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft D50E Twin Bonanza
Owner/operator:Quax-Flieger
Registration: N978B
MSN: DH-314
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Dinslaken-Schwarze Heide Airfield (EDLD) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Dinslaken-Schwarze Heide Airfield (EDLD)
Destination airport:Dinslaken-Schwarze Heide Airfield (EDLD)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing, the landing gear was not fully extended. The aircraft was sever, sincde ely damaged.
Aircraft came in 2014 to Germany, is painted in USArmy L-23 Seminole color scheme, since then based at Dinslaken (MAY25)-

Sources:

BFU15-0877-CX
Quax-Flieger in web. See also movie "Der Atlantik-Flieger" in the web.