Accident Beechcraft 95-55 Baron , Friday 17 March 2017
ASN logo

Date:Friday 17 March 2017
Time:15:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 95-55 Baron
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Swidnik -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
As the aircraft taxied, the nose gear buckled and the propeller made contact with the ground.

Sources:

BFU17-0262-4X