Accident Boeing 767-400 , Tuesday 30 June 2015
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 30 June 2015
Time:09:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic B764 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-400
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Berlin-Tegel Airport (TXL/EDDT) -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Berlin-Tegel Airport (TXL/EDDT)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
As the passengers were disembarking, the aircraft was damaged by a catering vehicle below door R1.

Sources:

BFU15-0788-AX