Serious incident Boeing 777-300 , Sunday 17 January 2016
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 17 January 2016
Time:06:09
Type:Silhouette image of generic B773 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-300
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Frankfurt International Airport (FRA/EDDF) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing on the P20 taxiway, which was covered with shee, the aircraft skidded straight ahead in a left turn and came to rest with the nose gear approximately 1-2 metres beside the taxiway.

Sources:

BFU16-0044-EX

Location