| Date: | Saturday 21 May 2016 |
| Time: | 13:30 |
| Type: | Cessna 177 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Haßfurt -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BFU |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The landing was made without the landing gear extended. The aircraft skidded about 300 metres across the runway and the propeller made contact with the ground.
Sources:
BFU16-0631-3X