Accident Cessna 180K Skywagon , Sunday 12 February 2017
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 12 February 2017
Time:13:39
Type:Silhouette image of generic C180 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 180K Skywagon
Owner/operator:Fallschirm-Sport-Springer-Club Bielefeld eV
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Paderborn -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Paderrborn
Destination airport:Paderborn
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft touched the runway with its left wing. Other accidents had been on 24JUL86, 29.JUL18 and 19APR08.

Sources:

BFU17-0129-3X
Files of reg office LBA