Accident Cessna 206 Stationair D-ENNB, Tuesday 24 July 2018
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 24 July 2018
Time:11:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 206 Stationair
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ENNB
MSN: 08949
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bonn-Hangelar Airfield (BNJ/EDKB) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bonn-Hangelar Airfield (BNJ/EDKB)
Destination airport:Bonn-Hangelar Airfield (BNJ/EDKB)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft landed hard and was damaged on the fuselage and wing. The aircraft was built in 2009 as N5266P. Rgd as D-ENNB 30NOV09 and based at Bonn-Hangelar. Repaired and remained at Bonn until sold as OK-OKR in 2024-

Sources:

BFU18-1051-3FX
Files of reg office LBA

Location