Accident Cessna T206H Stationair/Soloy D-ERUR, Friday 16 June 2017
ASN logo

Date:Friday 16 June 2017
Time:13:45
Type:Cessna T206H Stationair/Soloy
Owner/operator:Parachute Fallschirmsport (Illertissen)
Registration: D-ERUR
MSN: 08131
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bad Wörishofen -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bad Wörishofen
Destination airport:Bad Wörishofen
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft touched down hard several times during landing.

Sources:

BFU17-0722-3X
Files of reg office LBA
I had seen the aircraft dropping chutists at Bad Wörishofen on 09OCT16 and had talked with the pilot Robert Trögele.