Serious incident Cessna 510 , Tuesday 17 October 2017
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 17 October 2017
Time:10:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic C510 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 510
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Westerland/Sylt Airport (GWT/EDXW) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the touchdown procedure on runway 24, a ground vehicle crossed the runway at the intersection with runway 14/32, a distance of approximately 800 metres.

Sources:

BFU17-1423-7X

Location