| Date: | Monday 4 January 2016 |
| Time: | 19:25 |
| Type: | Cessna 525 CitationJet |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Bremen Airport (BRE/EDDW) -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BFU |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:According to the crew, the aircraft did not rotate during take-off. The crew aborted the take-off at a speed above decision speed (V1). The aircraft came to a safe stop. No one was injured.
Sources:
BFU16-0011-7X
Location