Serious incident Embraer EMB-505 , Friday 15 March 2019
ASN logo

Date:Friday 15 March 2019
Time:15:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic E55P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-505
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Manchester -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the take-off run, the aircraft taxied to the side of the runway centre. The take-off was aborted on the instruction of ATC.

Sources:

BFU19-0203-6X